Privacy Statement of Spamaster.nl

18 May 2018

During the processing we conform to the requirements of the applicable data protection legislation. This means we:

  • clearly specify our purposes before we process personal data, by using this Privacy Statement;
  • limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data needed for legitimate purposes;
  • first ask for explicit permission to process your personal data in cases where your permission is required;
  • take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and we demand the same from parties who process personal data on our behalf;
  • respect your right to inspect, correct or delete your personal data held by us.

Spamaster.nl is the party responsible for all data processing. In this privacy statement, we will explain which personal data we collect and for which purposes. We recommend that you read it carefully.

Handling your order
We will use your personal data when handling your order. We may share your data with the delivery service to have your order delivered. We may also obtain information on your payment from your bank or credit card company.

For this purpose, we use your email address and name and address details.We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information until your order has been completed and seven years thereafter (the legal retention period).

Providing to Third Parties
We collaborate with other organisations, that may receive your personal data.

To handle your bestellingen, we work together with:

  • Ons postbedrijf Copy en Send
  • Onze betalingsprovider SIsow
  • Spa-Plus
  • PGP zeist

Promotion
Other than the advertisements on the website, we can inform you about new products or services:

  • by e-mail
  • via social media

You can object at all times against this promotional communication. Every e-mail contains a cancellation link. On social media, you can block us or use the cancellation option.

Providing Data to Third Parties
Except for the parties mentioned above, we do not under any circumstance provide your personal data to other companies or organisations, unless we are required so by law (for example, when the police demands access to personal data in case of a suspected crime).

Statistics
We keep statistics on the use of our web shop, but these are kept anonymous at all times.

Security
We take security measures to reduce misuse of and unauthorised access to personal data.

Changes to this Privacy Statement
We reserve the right to modify this statement. We recommend that you consult this statement on a regular basis, so that you remain informed of any changes.

Inspection and Modification of your Data
You can always contact us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy or wish to review, modify or delete your personal data.

You have the following right:

  • Being informed on which personal data we have and what we are using it for;
  • Inspection of the personal data that we keep from you;
  • Having incorrect data corrected;
  • Request to delete outdated personal data;
  • Revoke your consent;
  • Object to certain uses.

Please note that you always make clear who you are, so that we can assure that we do not modify or remove the data from the wrong person.

Complaints
If you think that we are not helping you in the right way, you have the right to lodge a complaint at the authority. For The Netherlands, this is the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

Contact details
Spamaster.nl
Dalwagen 2
6669CC Dodewaard
info@spamaster.nl
642110946

Winkelwagen

Geen artikelen in winkelwagen.

Gastenboek

  • 06-05-2019 - Ben erg blij met de persoonlijke hulp die door de...  lees meer
  • 29-07-2016 - De techniek in mijn jacuzzi liet het afweten.
    Naar overleg met...  lees meer
  • 29-08-2015 - Deze week vraag gesteld of de binnenkant van onze spa...  lees meer
Plaats een bericht

Nieuwsbrief

Meld u aan voor onze nieuwsbrief
Aanmelden
© 2006 - 2020 SpaMaster.nl | sitemap | rss | webwinkel beginnen - powered by Mijnwebwinkel